FATHER BEDE INVITATIONAL COLLEGE MEN

St FRANCIS COLLEGE

Sep. 3, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

              Last updated Sep. 2, 2016 3:34 PM
              Last updated Sep. 2, 2016 3:34 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sacred Heart             33    1    3    6   11   12   16   22    16:55    1:16
  2 Saint Francis (Pa )      34    2    4    5    9   14   15   20    16:59    1:06
  3 Indiana (Pa )            90    7   13   17   23   30   32         17:48    1:49
  4 Central Connecticut      91    8   18   19   21   25   28         17:42    1:17
  5 Pitt -Johnstown         127   10   24   29   31   33   34   36    18:34    2:19
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson     163   26   27   35   37   38   39   40    19:26    1:50

Dual Meet Scores

Sacred Heart           5 wins
Saint Francis (Pa )    4 wins
Indiana (Pa )          3 wins
Central Connecticut    2 wins
Pitt -Johnstown        1 wins
Fairleigh Dickinson    0 wins

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Connor Rog, Sr             16:03    5:10  Sacred Heart         
    2     2  Bryce England, Jr          16:18    5:15  Saint Francis (Pa )  
    3        Austin Cooper, Jr          16:47    5:25                       
    4     3  Gilmar Barrios, Fr         16:52    5:26  Sacred Heart         
    5     4  Shaun Allen, Sr            16:59    5:29  Saint Francis (Pa )  
    6     5  Gordon Phipps III, Sr      16:59    5:29  Saint Francis (Pa )  
    7     6  Joshua Hadity, Fr          17:03    5:30  Sacred Heart         
    8     7  Noah Mandell, So           17:04    5:30  Indiana (Pa )        
    9     8  Brendan Callahan, Jr       17:13    5:33  Central Connecticut  
   10     9  Michael Strosko, So        17:13    5:33  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   11    10  Killian McNally, So        17:14    5:33  Pitt -Johnstown      
   12    11  Andrew Handfield, Jr       17:18    5:35  Sacred Heart         
   13    12  Carl Fortna, Fr            17:18    5:35  Sacred Heart         
   14    13  Justin Jones, Fr           17:23    5:36  Indiana (Pa )        
   15    14  Zachery Salek, Jr          17:24    5:37  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   16    15  Thomas Somerville, Jr      17:24    5:37  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   17    16  Nicholas Pandolfo, Fr      17:26    5:37  Sacred Heart         
   18    17  John Michael Mihalek, Jr   17:29    5:38  Indiana (Pa )        
   19    18  Eric Davidson, Jr          17:32    5:39  Central Connecticut  
   20    19  Malcolm Connor, Sr         17:33    5:39  Central Connecticut  
   21    20  Zachary White, So          17:37    5:41  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   22    21  Richard Grudzwick, Fr      17:40    5:42  Central Connecticut  
   23    22  Sean Kildare, So           17:41    5:42  Sacred Heart         
   24        Keenan Walker, So          17:52    5:46  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   25        Dane Krchnavy, So          18:05    5:50  Sacred Heart         
   26    23  Michael Dautlick, So       18:09    5:51  Indiana (Pa )        
   27        Jake Tavernite, So         18:12    5:52  Sacred Heart         
   28    24  Thomas McArdle, So         18:13    5:52  Pitt -Johnstown      
   29        Brian Hackman, So          18:14    5:53  Saint Francis (Pa )  
   30        Justin Klotz, Fr           18:22    5:55  Sacred Heart         
   31        James Rose, Fr             18:28    5:57  Sacred Heart         
   32    25  Derek French, Sr           18:30    5:58  Central Connecticut  
   33    26  Amos KipChirchir, So       18:32    5:59  Fairleigh Dickinson  
   34    27  Noah Rotich, So            18:34    5:59  Fairleigh Dickinson  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

35 28 Kevin Rivera, So 18:36 6:00 Central Connecticut 36 Scott Curtis, Fr 18:46 6:03 Sacred Heart 37 Christopher Peabody, Fr 18:47 6:03 Sacred Heart 38 Brendan Hinds, So 18:49 6:04 Saint Francis (Pa ) 39 29 Luciano Pugliano, So 18:51 6:05 Pitt -Johnstown 40 30 Steele Henderson, Fr 18:53 6:05 Indiana (Pa ) 41 31 Tyler Wisniewski, Fr 18:56 6:06 Pitt -Johnstown 42 32 Matt Sella, Fr 18:59 6:07 Indiana (Pa ) 43 Johnathan Kungle, Fr 19:04 6:09 Marietta 44 Gavin Thurlow, Fr 19:07 6:10 Sacred Heart 45 Minas Kostis, Fr 19:17 6:13 Sacred Heart 46 33 Alexander Lindstrim, Fr 19:32 6:18 Pitt -Johnstown 47 34 Kyle Zenchak, Jr 19:36 6:19 Pitt -Johnstown 48 35 Joshua Utate, Sr 19:46 6:23 Fairleigh Dickinson 49 36 John Cotton, Jr 19:53 6:25 Pitt -Johnstown 50 37 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez, Sr 19:56 6:26 Fairleigh Dickinson 51 38 Kazeem Otun, Sr 20:21 6:34 Fairleigh Dickinson 52 David Erzen, Fr 20:22 6:34 Marietta
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

53 Mathew Chih, Fr 22:06 7:08 Marietta 54 39 Myles Williams, Sr 22:39 7:18 Fairleigh Dickinson 55 40 Richard Collins, Jr 23:38 7:37 Fairleigh Dickinson 56 Michael Price, Fr 23:51 7:41 Marietta 57 Sherron Thomas, Sr 24:28 7:53 Fairleigh Dickinson 58 Javuan Grant, Sr 24:29 7:54 Fairleigh Dickinson 20 finishers among Men Under 2 16 finishers among Men 2 - 2 11 finishers among Men 3 - 3 11 finishers among Men 4 - 4 58 male finishers 0 female finishers 58 total finishers

Return to home page.